June 3 - September 24

June 3 - June 4 : Pentecost Sunday
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
John Carter Appleton
Katherine Graves Appleton
Abigail Duplessis
Auldyn Faulk
Bailey Faulk
Aaron Fontenot
Elizabeth Guinn
Peggy Patout
Irene Shepherd
Ana Terhoeve
Armando Corripio (1)
Eloise Futrell (2)
Katherine Lowe (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
 (sub requested) - accept
Anya Stogner
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Connie Planche (1)
Denise Fulton (2)
E.Anne Dunn (3)
Connie Planche
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Allen Bares, III
Olivia DeKeyzer
Aidan Healy
Camille Milligan
Brady St. Martin
Christian St. Martin
Melanie Barnett
Heidi Benoit
Jan Breen
Warren Byrd
Charlene Denoux
Jerry Guillot
Lelia Lopoo
 (sub requested) - accept
Sandy Mix
Maria Shingleton
Amy Tolivar
Mary Katherine Torrance
Matthew Jones (1)
Melanie Swindler (2)
Rowdy Gaudet (3)
Arlene Byrd
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Patrick Black
Brennan Comeaux
Christian Comeaux
Drew Devall
Amelia Fargason
Bowden Spring
William Biossat
Margaret Brooksher
Erick Comeaux
Cindy Dantin
Georgette/Glynn Fontenot
Judith Giorlando
Jennifer Greenup
Brooke Reynolds
Ashley Roussel
Alejandra Shaw
Joni Waggenspack
Louise McLaughlin (1)
Kelly Wilkinson (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Erick Comeaux
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Ellen Livingston
Marie Elise Pecquet
Camille Stone
 (sub requested) - accept
Ella Wall
Erin Demma
 (sub requested) - accept
Karen Garner
Evelyn Greenwood
Katie Kekich
Paul Lewis
Abigail Livingston
Craig Livingston
 (sub requested) - accept
Matt Miyagi
Emily Sagnibene
John Waitz
Kristian Waitz
Jerry Ann Alt (1)
Lynn Delahaye (2)


June 10 - June 11 : The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Peggy Marie Cotton
Abigail Duplessis
Harrison LaBorde
Emma Grace Landry
Riley Wilson
Paula Acaldo
Jo and John Campbell
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Annie Fabre
Paul Laborde
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Neila Stone
Joanna Lemoine (1)
Laura Poche (2)
Thomas Telhiard (3)
 (sub requested) - accept
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Charles Dirks
Margaret Moe
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Harold L.S. Odom
Julie Russell
Irene Sanders
Heidi Thompson
Robert Doolos (1)
Rose Ann Martin (2)
Joshua Reed
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Drew Amundson
 (sub requested) - accept
Aldyn Gremillion
Reese Gremillion
Sarah Hardin
Locke Valluzzo
Sean Valluzzo
Kyle Ardoin
Lettie Ardoin
Jose Barro
Steven Brooksher
James/Jennifer Fontaine
Bradley Gremillion
Brenda/Mark Gremillion
Lisa Gremillon
Yvette LeBlanc
Dustin Jude Oubre
Patrick Valluzzo
Ellen Abadie (1)
Mark Christian (2)
Margaret Engemann (3)
Christina Riquelmy
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Liam Carruth
Angelina Culotta
Allie Katelyn Krousel
Savannah McGlothlin
Alessandra Purnell
Benjamin Tully
Sheree Blanchard
Christopher Christensen
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Kent Gonsoulin
Cynthia Holmes
Tommie Krousel
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Chad McGlothlin
Cheryl Michelet
Kelsey Funes (1)
Stephanie Woolverton (2)
Kelly Hurtado
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grant Bollinger
Isabella Capello
Luke Dawson
Bernie Dellucci
Michael Dellucci
Angela Falgoust
Colin Hebert
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
Paula Moreau
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Elke Ellzey (1)
Grant Fenske (2)
Kathy Abbott (3)
Luke Laborde


June 17 - June 18 : The Solemnity of the Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Payton Arbour
Austin Lantz
Lauren Larkins
Ainsley Roberts
Rebecca Stanford
Armando Corripio
Aaron Fontenot
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Donna Mayeux
Joan Plauche
James Roberts
Irene Shepherd
Becky Stanford
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Bailey Faulk (1)
Sophie Gibson (2)
Diane O'Connor
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
Camille Milligan
Nancy Endom
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Natalie Marocco
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Ann Schultz
Joseph Britt (1)
Franklin Endom (2)
Kate Pollins (3)
Connie Planche
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Caroline Boone
Ella Boone
Winston DeCuir, III
Abigail Duplessis
Bonnie Claire Verret
Luke Zeringue
Stephanie Blanchard
Maradith Boone
Charlene Denoux
Rachel Farmer
Cheryl Frost
Jerry Guillot
Katherine Hill
John Lopoo, Sr.
Lelia Lopoo
Ronald Mitchell
Sandy Mix
Eric Burns (1)
Martin Schmidt (2)
Rebecca Christian (3)
Betty Mitchell
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Avery Claire Bateman
Hudson Berthelot
 (sub requested) - accept
Patrick Black
Gabrielle Graff
Lila Weston
Millie Weston
Claire Bateman
Kristie Culpepper
Cindy Dantin
Claire Drummond
Renee Graff
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Brooke Reynolds
Kristy Roubique
Alejandra Shaw
Mac Womack
Krystall/Victor Howell (1)
Emily Wharton (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Arik Garner
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Sydney Coxe
Grace Greenup
Adam Tessmer
Patrick Beard
 (sub requested) - accept
Robin Beard
 (sub requested) - accept
Erin Demma
Evelyn Greenwood
Katie Kekich
Paul Lewis
Matt Miyagi
Emily Sagnibene
Joseph Sotile
John Waitz
Kristian Waitz
Kenneth Hodges (1)
Cary Kearny (2)
Jennifer (Dietrich) Womack (3)
Phillip Romano


June 24 - June 25 : Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Abigail Duplessis
Nicholas Ferrell
Timothy Ferrell
Ava Lemoine
Claire Lofland
Paula Acaldo
Lisa Bush
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Elizabeth Guinn
Paul Laborde
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Bill Holden (1)
Susan Hymel (2)
Margaret Phillips (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Collin Blanchard
John Delaune
Rebecca Andries
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Harold L.S. Odom
Irene Sanders
Karen Denby (1)
Lance Glaser (2)
Rose Ann Martin
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Esten Fuselier
Jefferson Koonce
Alexander Lauve
Charles Lauve
Sara Manning Miller
Margaret Moe
Jose Barro
Heidi Benoit
Susie Carpenter
Jenna Fuselier
Brenda/Mark Gremillion
Edythe Koonce
Eleanor Koonce
Laura Leblanc
Yvette LeBlanc
Elizabeth Murphy
Mary Katherine Torrance
Dave Cresson (1)
Gresdna Doty (2)
Cheryl Welborn (3)
Rusty Daigle
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Caroline Cashio
James Maher
Jessica Michelet
Jack Mosely
Anya Stogner
Katherine Winchester
Ellen Abadie
Christopher Christensen
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Cynthia Holmes
Tommie Krousel
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Chad McGlothlin
Cheryl Michelet
Charles Sasser
Kerry Drake (1)
Kelly Hurtado (2)
Arline Mistretta (3)
Patrick Hebert
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Isabella Capello
Ellen Livingston
Lane Poche
Lillian Roussel
Tina Cashio
Lynn Delahaye
Judith Giorlando
Alice Harris
Abigail Livingston
Cheryl Polozola
Steve Polozola
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Danna Hodges (1)
David Campagna (2)
Rosalind Willard (3)
Sarah Haydel


July 1 - July 2 : Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Peggy Marie Cotton
Auldyn Faulk
Bailey Faulk
Austin Lantz
Ellie Pierce
Jo and John Campbell
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Donna Mayeux
Joan Plauche
James Roberts
Irene Shepherd
Becky Stanford
Neila Stone
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Adrian Landry (1)
Melinda Piontek (2)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
Danna Thompson
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Natalie Marocco
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Heidi Thompson
Connie Planche (1)
Denise Fulton (2)
E.Anne Dunn (3)
Clifford/Sheri Gillio
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Ella Boone
Abigail Duplessis
Aidan Healy
Isabella Lalonde
Locke Valluzzo
Sean Valluzzo
Maradith Boone
Jan Breen
Margaret Brooksher
Jeremy Couvillion
James/Jennifer Fontaine
Jerry Guillot
Dustin Jude Oubre
Amy Tolivar
Patrick Valluzzo
Joni Waggenspack
Paul Waguespack
Steve Brooksher (1)
Arlene Byrd (2)
Laurie Jennings (3)
Warren Byrd
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Angelina Culotta
Amelia Fargason
Annalee Grace Howell
Elizabeth Lemann
Avery Oubre
Marie Elise Pecquet
Stacia Andricain
Sheree Blanchard
Steven Brooksher
Kristie Culpepper
Cindy Dantin
Claire Drummond
Kent Gonsoulin
Renee Graff
Eric Guerin
Katie Kekich
Brooke Reynolds
Phyllis Lefeaux (1)
Kenneth Pastorick (2)
Arik Garner
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grant Bollinger
Sydney Coxe
Charles Cusimano
Erin Demma
Grant Fenske
Karen Garner
Colin Hebert
Kathryn Lewis
Paul Lewis
Ron Lewis
Chase McCalip
Matt Miyagi
Joseph Sotile
Ryan Cooney (1)
Lorri Mayhall (2)
Ella McCalip (3)


July 8 - July 9 : Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
John Carter Appleton
Katherine Graves Appleton
Claire Johnson
Olivia Mitchell
Riley Wilson
Paula Acaldo
Lisa Bush
Jim deBrueys
Annie Fabre
Aaron Fontenot
Peggy Patout
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Armando Corripio (1)
Eloise Futrell (2)
Katherine Lowe (3)
Diane O'Connor
 (sub requested) - accept
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Collin Blanchard
John Delaune
Rebecca Andries
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Robert Doolos (1)
Rose Ann Martin (2)
Rose Ann Martin
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Emma Duhe
Aldyn Gremillion
Reese Gremillion
Sara Manning Miller
Camille Milligan
Julie Mistric
Ellen Abadie
Kyle Ardoin
Lettie Ardoin
Melanie Barnett
Bradley Gremillion
Lisa Gremillon
Yvette LeBlanc
Betty Mitchell
Ronald Mitchell
Cynthia Ristroph
Maria Shingleton
A. Edward Hardin, Jr. (1)
Christina Riquelmy (2)
Stephen Tolivar (3)
Martin Schmidt
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Avery Claire Bateman
Brennan Campesi
Grant Campesi
Brennan Comeaux
Christian Comeaux
Allie Katelyn Krousel
Claire Bateman
William Biossat
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Patrick Hebert
Cynthia Holmes
Tommie Krousel
Amy Marshall
Cheryl Michelet
Kristy Roubique
Emily Sagnibene
Michael Diresto (1)
Liz Laenger (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Erick Comeaux
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Liam Carruth
Ellen Livingston
Jack Mosely
Rebecca Stanford
Tina Cashio
Angela Falgoust
Judith Giorlando
Jennifer Greenup
Elliott Greenwood
Alice Harris
Luke Laborde
Abigail Livingston
Craig Livingston
 (sub requested) - accept
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
John Henchy (1)
Paula Moreau (2)
Phillip Romano


July 15 - July 16 : Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Payton Arbour
Harrison LaBorde
Emma Grace Landry
Ainsley Roberts
 (sub requested) - accept
Emily Teague
Elizabeth Guinn
Paul Laborde
Donna Mayeux
Joan Plauche
Becky Stanford
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Jude Chatelain (1)
Laura Poche (2)
Thomas Telhiard (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Thomas Mongrue
Marie Elise Pecquet
Nancy Endom
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Harold L.S. Odom
Joseph Britt (1)
Franklin Endom (2)
Kate Pollins (3)
Connie Planche
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Benjamin Franques
Madeline Franques
Sarah Hardin
Jefferson Koonce
Isabella Lalonde
Camille Stone
Heidi Benoit
Stephanie Blanchard
Jeremy Couvillion
Cheryl Frost
Jerry Guillot
Katherine Hill
Edythe Koonce
Eleanor Koonce
Sandy Mix
Elizabeth Murphy
Neila Stone
Erica Badeaux (1)
Jenny Richey (2)
Stephen Waguespack (3)
Jose Barro
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Gabrielle Graff
Savannah McGlothlin
Alessandra Purnell
Benjamin Tully
Lila Weston
Millie Weston
Stacia Andricain
Sheree Blanchard
Christopher Christensen
Kristie Culpepper
Cindy Dantin
Claire Drummond
Kent Gonsoulin
Renee Graff
Chad McGlothlin
Brooke Reynolds
Mac Womack
Brenda Atkinson (1)
Becky Eldredge (2)
Mary Joan Kelly-Nix (3)
Kelly Hurtado
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Luke Dawson
Grace Greenup
Adam Tessmer
Patrick Beard
Robin Beard
Charles Cusimano
Bernie Dellucci
Michael Dellucci
Katie Kekich
Cheryl Polozola
Steve Polozola
Joseph Sotile
John Waitz
Kristian Waitz
Jerry Ann Alt (1)
Lynn Delahaye (2)
Sarah Haydel


July 22 - July 23 : Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Nicholas Ferrell
Timothy Ferrell
Lauren Larkins
Ava Lemoine
Ella Wall
Lisa Bush
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Irene Shepherd
Bailey Faulk (1)
Sophie Gibson (2)
Joanna Lemoine (3)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
John Delaune
Charles Dirks
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Natalie Marocco
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Lance Glaser (1)
Robert Doolos (2)
Rose Ann Martin (3)
Joshua Reed
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Drew Amundson
Olivia DeKeyzer
Esten Fuselier
Sara Manning Miller
Bonnie Claire Verret
Luke Zeringue
Susie Carpenter
Rusty Daigle
Charlene Denoux
Rachel Farmer
Jenna Fuselier
Brenda/Mark Gremillion
Laura Leblanc
Yvette LeBlanc
John Lopoo, Sr.
Lelia Lopoo
Joni Waggenspack
Kerri Mouch (1)
Mandy Shipp (2)
Mary Katherine Torrance (3)
Martin Schmidt
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Brennan Comeaux
Christian Comeaux
Claire Johnson
Elizabeth Lemann
Jessica Michelet
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Patrick Hebert
Cynthia Holmes
Kelly Hurtado
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Cheryl Michelet
Charles Sasser
Carroll Devillier (1)
Mauree Brooksher (2)
Michael Wolf (3)
Arik Garner
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Sydney Coxe
Ellen Livingston
Lane Poche
Erin Demma
Judith Giorlando
Evelyn Greenwood
Alice Harris
Paul Lewis
Abigail Livingston
Craig Livingston
 (sub requested) - accept
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Elke Ellzey (1)
Grant Fenske (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Phillip Romano


July 29 - July 30 : Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Collin Blanchard
Bennett Castro
Cecilia Castro
Ellie Pierce
Ainsley Roberts
Paula Acaldo
Jo and John Campbell
Armando Corripio
Annie Fabre
Aaron Fontenot
Elizabeth Guinn
Paul Laborde
Joan Plauche
James Roberts
Becky Stanford
Henry Terhoeve
Bill Holden (1)
Susan Hymel (2)
Margaret Phillips (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
Danna Thompson
Rebecca Andries
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Harold L.S. Odom
Heidi Thompson
Connie Planche (1)
Denise Fulton (2)
E.Anne Dunn (3)
Clifford/Sheri Gillio
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Caroline Boone
Ella Boone
Aidan Healy
Sam Larson
Andrew Mathews
Camille Stone
Melanie Barnett
Maradith Boone
Margaret Brooksher
Steven Brooksher
Warren Byrd
James/Jennifer Fontaine
Jerry Guillot
Mackenzie Ledet
Dustin Jude Oubre
Neila Stone
Paul Waguespack
Connie Silva (1)
Kyle Ardoin (2)
Mary Elizabeth Christian (3)
Arlene Byrd
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Avery Claire Bateman
Jack Mosely
Marie Elise Pecquet
Audrey Rothkamm
Katie Belle Rothkamm
Katherine Winchester
Stacia Andricain
Claire Bateman
Sheree Blanchard
Christopher Christensen
Kristie Culpepper
Claire Drummond
Kent Gonsoulin
Kelly Hurtado
Chad McGlothlin
Brooke Reynolds
Kristy Roubique
Kelsey Funes (1)
Kathryn Rothkamm (2)
Stephanie Woolverton (3)
Erick Comeaux
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grant Bollinger
Angelina Culotta
Margaret Moe
Tina Cashio
Karen Garner
Colin Hebert
Kathryn Lewis
Ron Lewis
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
Chase McCalip
Matt Miyagi
Paula Moreau
Emily Sagnibene
Kenneth Hodges (1)
Cary Kearny (2)
Jennifer (Dietrich) Womack (3)
Vance Gibbs


August 5 - August 6 : The Feast of the Transfiguration of Our Lord
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
John Carter Appleton
Katherine Graves Appleton
Peggy Marie Cotton
Emma Grace Landry
Claire Lofland
Lisa Bush
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Irene Shepherd
Adrian Landry (1)
Diane O'Connor (2)
Melinda Piontek (3)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Drew Devall
Claire Johnson
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Natalie Marocco
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Robert Doolos (1)
Rose Ann Martin (2)
Joshua Reed
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Winston DeCuir, III
Emma Duhe
Aldyn Gremillion
Reese Gremillion
Sarah Hardin
Jefferson Koonce
Susie Carpenter
Cheryl Frost
Bradley Gremillion
Lisa Gremillon
Edythe Koonce
Eleanor Koonce
Laura Leblanc
Yvette LeBlanc
Cynthia Ristroph
Maria Shingleton
Amy Tolivar
Matthew Jones (1)
Melanie Swindler (2)
Rowdy Gaudet (3)
Christina Riquelmy
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Patrick Black
Brennan Campesi
Grant Campesi
Addie Carmouche
Liam Carruth
Annalee Grace Howell
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Cynthia Holmes
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Alejandra Shaw
Mac Womack
Krystall/Victor Howell (1)
Emily Wharton (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Mac Womack
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Isabella Capello
Ellen Livingston
Olivia Mitchell
 (sub requested) - accept
Bonnie Claire Verret
Patrick Beard
Robin Beard
Lynn Delahaye
Erin Demma
Angela Falgoust
Jennifer Greenup
Katie Kekich
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Mari Tumminello
Vince Tumminello
Danna Hodges (1)
David Campagna (2)
Rosalind Willard (3)
Phillip Romano


August 12 - August 13 : Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Auldyn Faulk
Bailey Faulk
Harrison LaBorde
Austin Lantz
Emily Teague
Paula Acaldo
Jo and John Campbell
Aaron Fontenot
Elizabeth Guinn
Paul Laborde
Abigail Livingston
Donna Mayeux
Peggy Patout
Joan Plauche
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Armando Corripio (1)
Eloise Futrell (2)
Katherine Lowe (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Collin Blanchard
Caroline Cashio
Rebecca Andries
Nancy Endom
Grant Fenske
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Harold L.S. Odom
Heidi Thompson
Joseph Britt (1)
Franklin Endom (2)
Kate Pollins (3)
Harold L.S. Odom
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Benjamin Franques
Madeline Franques
Isabella Lalonde
Camille Milligan
Julie Mistric
Anya Stogner
Kyle Ardoin
Lettie Ardoin
Melanie Barnett
Stephanie Blanchard
Jan Breen
Warren Byrd
Jeremy Couvillion
Jenna Fuselier
Jerry Guillot
Katherine Hill
Elizabeth Murphy
Ellen Abadie (1)
Mark Christian (2)
Margaret Engemann (3)
Arlene Byrd
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Gabrielle Graff
Anne Scott Guglielmo
Allie Katelyn Krousel
Jessica Michelet
Alessandra Purnell
Stacia Andricain
Claire Bateman
William Biossat
Steven Brooksher
Cindy Dantin
Claire Drummond
Georgette/Glynn Fontenot
Renee Graff
Patrick Hebert
Tommie Krousel
Cheryl Michelet
Kerry Drake (1)
Kelly Hurtado (2)
Arline Mistretta (3)
Erick Comeaux
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grace Greenup
Avery Oubre
Lillian Roussel
Luke Zeringue
Charles Cusimano
Bernie Dellucci
Michael Dellucci
Karen Garner
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
Cheryl Polozola
Steve Polozola
Joseph Sotile
John Waitz
Kristian Waitz
Ryan Cooney (1)
Lorri Mayhall (2)
Ella McCalip (3)
Sarah Haydel


August 19 - August 20 : Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Payton Arbour
Lillian Grace Cambias
Ava Lemoine
Claire Lofland
Rebecca Stanford
Lisa Bush
Annie Fabre
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Irene Shepherd
Becky Stanford
Jude Chatelain (1)
Laura Poche (2)
Thomas Telhiard (3)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
John Delaune
Charles Dirks
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Natalie Marocco
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Karen Denby (1)
Lance Glaser (2)
Joshua Reed
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Allen Bares, III
Abigail Duplessis
Sarah Hardin
Alexander Lauve
Charles Lauve
Camille Stone
Heidi Benoit
Margaret Brooksher
Charlene Denoux
Rachel Farmer
Brenda/Mark Gremillion
Yvette LeBlanc
Mackenzie Ledet
John Lopoo, Sr.
Lelia Lopoo
Neila Stone
Mary Katherine Torrance
Eric Burns (1)
Martin Schmidt (2)
Rebecca Christian (3)
Jose Barro
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Addie Carmouche
Angelina Culotta
Drew Devall
Elizabeth Lemann
James Maher
Savannah McGlothlin
Christopher Christensen
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Cynthia Holmes
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Chad McGlothlin
Charles Sasser
Alejandra Shaw
Phyllis Lefeaux (1)
Kenneth Pastorick (2)
Sacha Tessier (3)
Arik Garner
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Sydney Coxe
Luke Dawson
Erin Demma
Judith Giorlando
Evelyn Greenwood
Alice Harris
Kathryn Lewis
Paul Lewis
Ron Lewis
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Gary Gudiel (1)
John Henchy (2)
Paula Moreau (3)
Phillip Romano


August 26 - August 27 : Twenty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Bennett Castro
Cecilia Castro
Peggy Marie Cotton
James Davis Stuckey
Mary Lucille Stuckey
Jo and John Campbell
Armando Corripio
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Aaron Fontenot
Elizabeth Guinn
Paul Laborde
Joan Plauche
James Roberts
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Bailey Faulk (1)
Sophie Gibson (2)
Joanna Lemoine (3)
Diane O'Connor
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
Danna Thompson
Rebecca Andries
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Harold L.S. Odom
Heidi Thompson
Connie Planche (1)
Denise Fulton (2)
E.Anne Dunn (3)
Clifford/Sheri Gillio
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia DeKeyzer
Emma Duhe
Aidan Healy
Margaret Moe
Locke Valluzzo
Sean Valluzzo
Stephanie Blanchard
Rusty Daigle
James/Jennifer Fontaine
Jenna Fuselier
Jerry Guillot
Lucille Howat
Edythe Koonce
Eleanor Koonce
Amy Tolivar
Patrick Valluzzo
Joni Waggenspack
Dave Cresson (1)
Gresdna Doty (2)
Cheryl Welborn (3)
Christina Riquelmy
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Avery Claire Bateman
Hudson Berthelot
Claire Johnson
Jack Mosely
Bowden Spring
Anya Stogner
Stacia Andricain
Claire Bateman
William Biossat
Sheree Blanchard
Kristie Culpepper
Claire Drummond
Kent Gonsoulin
Katie Kekich
Tommie Krousel
Brooke Reynolds
Kristy Roubique
Michael Diresto (1)
Liz Laenger (2)
Adele Netterville (3)
Patrick Hebert
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grant Bollinger
Isabella Capello
Ellen Livingston
Lane Poche
Patrick Beard
Robin Beard
Tina Cashio
Colin Hebert
Abigail Livingston
Craig Livingston
 (sub requested) - accept
Chase McCalip
Matt Miyagi
Ashley Roussel
Mari Tumminello
Vince Tumminello
Jerry Ann Alt (1)
Lynn Delahaye (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Vance Gibbs


September 2 - September 3 : Twenty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Lauren Larkins
Ellie Pierce
Ainsley Roberts
Ella Wall
Riley Wilson
Lisa Bush
Annie Fabre
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Peggy Patout
Kelly Poche'
Neil Rome
Julie Russell
Justin Schleis
Irene Shepherd
Becky Stanford
Bill Holden (1)
Susan Hymel (2)
Margaret Phillips (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Collin Blanchard
Camille Milligan
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Robert Doolos (1)
Rose Ann Martin (2)
Rose Ann Martin
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Allen Bares, III
Aldyn Gremillion
Reese Gremillion
Sarah Hardin
Bonnie Claire Verret
Luke Zeringue
Ellen Abadie
Jan Breen
Steven Brooksher
Bradley Gremillion
Lisa Gremillon
Yvette LeBlanc
Betty Mitchell
Ronald Mitchell
Cynthia Ristroph
Maria Shingleton
Paul Waguespack
Steve Brooksher (1)
Arlene Byrd (2)
Laurie Jennings (3)
Betty Mitchell
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Amelia Fargason
Anne Scott Guglielmo
Elizabeth Lemann
Jessica Michelet
Marie Elise Pecquet
Christopher Christensen
Erick Comeaux
Cindy Dantin
Georgette/Glynn Fontenot
Renee Graff
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Chad McGlothlin
Cheryl Michelet
Charles Sasser
Alejandra Shaw
Brenda Atkinson (1)
Becky Eldredge (2)
Mary Joan Kelly-Nix (3)
Mac Womack
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Emma Grace Landry
Austin Lantz
 (sub requested) - accept
Avery Oubre
Bernie Dellucci
Michael Dellucci
Karen Garner
Jennifer Greenup
Kathryn Lewis
Ron Lewis
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
Kristian Waitz
Elke Ellzey (1)
Grant Fenske (2)
Kathy Abbott (3)
Luke Laborde


September 9 - September 10 : Twenty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Peggy Marie Cotton
Nicholas Ferrell
Timothy Ferrell
Olivia Mitchell
Emily Teague
Paula Acaldo
Jo and John Campbell
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Donna Mayeux
Joan Plauche
James Roberts
Rani Schleis
Neila Stone
Adrian Landry (1)
Diane O'Connor (2)
Melinda Piontek (3)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Drew Devall
Thomas Mongrue
Rebecca Andries
Nancy Endom
Grey Hammett, III
Harold L.S. Odom
Heidi Thompson
Joseph Britt (1)
Franklin Endom (2)
Kate Pollins (3)
Harold L.S. Odom
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Drew Amundson
Winston DeCuir, III
Esten Fuselier
Isabella Lalonde
Sam Larson
Sara Manning Miller
Susie Carpenter
Jeremy Couvillion
Cheryl Frost
Jenna Fuselier
Jerry Guillot
Laura Leblanc
Mackenzie Ledet
Sandy Mix
Elizabeth Murphy
Dustin Jude Oubre
Joni Waggenspack
A. Edward Hardin, Jr. (1)
Christina Riquelmy (2)
Stephen Tolivar (3)
Martin Schmidt
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Brennan Campesi
Grant Campesi
Caroline Cashio
Audrey Rothkamm
Katie Belle Rothkamm
Katherine Winchester
Claire Bateman
Kristie Culpepper
Erin Demma
Claire Drummond
Patrick Hebert
Kelly Hurtado
Brooke Reynolds
Carroll Devillier (1)
Mauree Brooksher (2)
Michael Wolf (3)
Patrick Hebert
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Liam Carruth
Grace Greenup
Lillian Roussel
Adam Tessmer
Charles Cusimano
Lynn Delahaye
Angela Falgoust
Elliott Greenwood
Katie Kekich
Chase McCalip
Cheryl Polozola
Steve Polozola
Ashley Roussel
Emily Sagnibene
Joseph Sotile
Kenneth Hodges (1)
Cary Kearny (2)
Jennifer (Dietrich) Womack (3)
Sarah Haydel


September 16 - September 17 : Twenty-fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
John Carter Appleton
Katherine Graves Appleton
Harrison LaBorde
Emma Grace Landry
Ava Lemoine
Lisa Bush
Annie Fabre
Aaron Fontenot
Elizabeth Guinn
Bill Knobles
Bonnie Knobles
Paul Laborde
Julie Russell
Becky Stanford
Ana Terhoeve
Henry Terhoeve
Armando Corripio (1)
Eloise Futrell (2)
Katherine Lowe (3)
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
John Delaune
Charles Dirks
Grant Fenske
Abigail Livingston
Natalie Marocco
Irene Sanders
Ann Schultz
Karen Denby (1)
Lance Glaser (2)
Joshua Reed
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Caroline Boone
Ella Boone
Benjamin Franques
Madeline Franques
Brady St. Martin
Christian St. Martin
Kyle Ardoin
Lettie Ardoin
Melanie Barnett
Stephanie Blanchard
Maradith Boone
Margaret Brooksher
Rachel Farmer
Brenda/Mark Gremillion
Katherine Hill
Yvette LeBlanc
Amy Tolivar
Erica Badeaux (1)
Jenny Richey (2)
Stephen Waguespack (3)
Warren Byrd
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Annalee Grace Howell
Allie Katelyn Krousel
Avery Oubre
Benjamin Tully
Lila Weston
Millie Weston
Stacia Andricain
William Biossat
Sheree Blanchard
Ginger Dunaway
Johnny Dunaway
Georgette/Glynn Fontenot
Kent Gonsoulin
Cynthia Holmes
Tommie Krousel
Stephen Leblanc
Amy Marshall
Kelsey Funes (1)
Kathryn Rothkamm (2)
Stephanie Woolverton (3)
Arik Garner
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Isabella Capello
Claire Johnson
Lane Poche
Patrick Beard
Robin Beard
Judith Giorlando
Alice Harris
Colin Hebert
Kathryn Lewis
Ron Lewis
Cooper Roberts
Joanne Roberts
John Waitz
Kristian Waitz
Danna Hodges (1)
David Campagna (2)
Rosalind Willard (3)
Vance Gibbs


September 23 - September 24 : Twenty-fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time
Altar serverEucharistic MinisterReaderMass coordinatorChildren's Church - CatechistChildren's Church - Helpers/Youth
Saturday, 4:30 PM (Vigil Mass)
Payton Arbour
Auldyn Faulk
Bailey Faulk
Austin Lantz
Claire Lofland
Paula Acaldo
Jim deBrueys
Mary T. deBrueys
Peggy Patout
Joan Plauche
Kelly Poche'
James Roberts
Neil Rome
Justin Schleis
Rani Schleis
Irene Shepherd
Jude Chatelain (1)
Laura Poche (2)
Thomas Telhiard (3)
Annette Cotton
Sunday, 7:00 AM (Mass)
Olivia Leigh Hotstream
Danna Thompson
Rebecca Andries
Bob Ardoin
 (sub requested) - accept
Grey Hammett, III
April Holcomb
Amy Neck
Ray Neck
Heidi Thompson
Connie Planche (1)
Denise Fulton (2)
E.Anne Dunn (3)
Clifford/Sheri Gillio
Sunday, 9:00 AM (Mass)
Sarah Hardin
Aidan Healy
Jefferson Koonce
Camille Milligan
Julie Mistric
Camille Stone
Jose Barro
Heidi Benoit
Jan Breen
Charlene Denoux
James/Jennifer Fontaine
Jerry Guillot
Edythe Koonce
Eleanor Koonce
John Lopoo, Sr.
Lelia Lopoo
Neila Stone
Kerri Mouch (1)
Mandy Shipp (2)
Mary Katherine Torrance (3)
Rusty Daigle
Sunday, 11:00 AM (Mass)
Patrick Black
Brennan Comeaux
Christian Comeaux
Gabrielle Graff
Savannah McGlothlin
Alessandra Purnell
Christopher Christensen
Kristie Culpepper
Cindy Dantin
Claire Drummond
Renee Graff
Eric Guerin
Lindsay Guerin
Chad McGlothlin
Brooke Reynolds
Charles Sasser
Alejandra Shaw
Krystall/Victor Howell (1)
Emily Wharton (2)
Erica deVeer (3)
Erick Comeaux
Sunday, 5:30 PM (Mass)
Grant Bollinger
Sydney Coxe
Luke Dawson
Anne Scott Guglielmo
Bernie Dellucci
Michael Dellucci
Erin Demma
Karen Garner
Evelyn Greenwood
Paul Lewis
Brook Martin
Christopher/Sandra Martin
Matt Miyagi
Elizabeth Sherman
Jane/Steve Sherman
Ryan Cooney (1)
Lorri Mayhall (2)
Ella McCalip (3)
Phillip Romano